2031 Upper Afton Rd E Saint Paul, MN 55119
Battle Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $362,000 - $397,490
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,274
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2031 Upper Afton Rd E, Saint Paul, MN 55119 and is currently estimated at $379,873, approximately $298 per square foot. 2031 Upper Afton Rd E is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Battle Creek Elementary School, Battle Creek Middle School, and Harding Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2014
Sold by
Doherty John and Doherty Lynette
Bought by
Doherty Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2013
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Doherty John and Doherty Lynette
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,200
Outstanding Balance
$29,470
Interest Rate
3.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$350,403
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 1998
Sold by
Frascone Ralph J and Frascone Bernadette
Bought by
Brown Simpson and Brown Takeela
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doherty Trust | $515 | None Available | |
| Doherty John | -- | First Financial Title Agency | |
| Brown Simpson | $141,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Doherty John | $139,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,966 | $330,800 | $33,900 | $296,900 |
| 2023 | $4,966 | $326,000 | $33,900 | $292,100 |
| 2022 | $4,302 | $304,900 | $33,900 | $271,000 |
| 2021 | $4,090 | $274,700 | $33,900 | $240,800 |
| 2020 | $3,744 | $271,000 | $33,900 | $237,100 |
| 2019 | $3,670 | $234,700 | $33,900 | $200,800 |
| 2018 | $3,300 | $227,200 | $33,900 | $193,300 |
| 2017 | $2,984 | $212,400 | $29,900 | $182,500 |
| 2016 | $2,794 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,192 | $183,400 | $29,900 | $153,500 |
| 2014 | $2,880 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map