NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,794,000 - $1,931,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,825 Sq Ft
$655/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 2031 Vallejo Dr, Tustin, CA 92782 and is currently estimated at $1,850,205, approximately $654 per square foot. 2031 Vallejo Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Tustin Ranch Elementary School, Pioneer Middle School, and Arnold O. Beckman High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 28, 2017
Sold by
Iyer Rajiv C and Kaloustian Andrea L
Bought by
Iyer Rajiv C and Kaloustian Andrea L
Current Estimated Value
$1,850,205

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 23, 2010
Sold by
Chung John Bok
Bought by
Iyer Rajiv C and Kaloustian Andrea L

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$774,500
Outstanding Balance
$511,524
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,338,681

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 6, 2002
Sold by
Goodlin Ron G and Goodlin Julie R
Bought by
Chung John Bok

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$416,000
Interest Rate
6.84%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 4, 1999
Sold by
Ron Goodlin and Ron Julie R
Bought by
Goodlin Ii Ron G and Goodlin Julie R

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 22, 1998
Sold by
Cheng Chen Lin Yu and Tsai Lin Lung Tsai
Bought by
Goodlin Ii Rod G and Herbst Julie R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$317,400
Interest Rate
6.5%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Iyer Rajiv C -- None Available
Iyer Rajiv C $774,500 California Title Company
Chung John Bok $520,000 Equity Title Company
Goodlin Ii Ron G -- --
Goodlin Ii Rod G $397,000 Lawyers Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Iyer Rajiv C $774,500
Previous Owner Chung John Bok $416,000
Previous Owner Goodlin Ii Rod G $317,400
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,289 $999,736 $673,478 $326,258
2024 $10,289 $980,134 $660,273 $319,861
2023 $10,045 $960,916 $647,326 $313,590
2022 $11,125 $942,075 $634,633 $307,442
2021 $10,892 $923,603 $622,189 $301,414
2020 $10,737 $914,133 $615,809 $298,324
2019 $10,529 $896,209 $603,734 $292,475
2018 $10,300 $878,637 $591,896 $286,741
2017 $9,998 $861,409 $580,290 $281,119
2016 $9,816 $844,519 $568,912 $275,607
2015 $9,709 $831,834 $560,366 $271,468
2014 $9,608 $815,540 $549,389 $266,151
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.