Seller's Agent in 2017
Robert Mitchell
LPT Realty, Inc
(559) 250-3442
229 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $533,554 - $616,000
Beautiful custom home with nearly 3000sf on over 2 acres in the highly sought after Madera Country Estates! This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home boasts a large great room with a relaxing fireplace and vaulted ceilings along with a huge game room/ living room or possible mother-in-law suite, cozy sunroom with built-ins, a 3 car finished garage with a large air compressor, a newer roof (2010), newer AC/ Heat (2013), newer Well (July 2015) and a separate tractor garage. Sq. footage and bathroom count differs from the tax records; permits are unknown for the game room/ potential mother-in-law setup. Buyer to verify if concerned. This amazing home is a must see!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
LPT Realty, Inc License #01338677 Listed on: 05/12/2017
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kimyen Pham And Raymond Ross Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pham Kimyen Thi | $288,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Shaw Jeffery A | $180,000 | First American Title Company | |
| The Bank Of New York | $248,000 | First American Title | |
| Ramires Victoria | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Ramires Victoria | $315,000 | Chicago Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shaw Jeffery A | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramires Victoria | $315,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/16/2017 06/16/17 | Sold | $288,000 | 0.0% | $96 / Sq Ft |
| 05/22/2017 05/22/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/12/2017 05/12/17 | For Sale | $288,000 | -- | $96 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $366,912 | $69,632 | $297,280 |
| 2023 | -- | $321,266 | $66,929 | $254,337 |
| 2022 | $0 | $314,967 | $65,617 | $249,350 |
| 2021 | $0 | $308,792 | $64,331 | $244,461 |
| 2020 | $3,596 | $305,627 | $63,672 | $241,955 |
| 2019 | $250 | $299,635 | $62,424 | $237,211 |
| 2018 | $3,290 | $293,760 | $61,200 | $232,560 |
| 2017 | $2,341 | $214,424 | $110,954 | $103,470 |
| 2016 | $2,281 | $210,221 | $108,779 | $101,442 |
| 2015 | $2,273 | $207,065 | $107,146 | $99,919 |
| 2014 | $2,076 | $198,910 | $105,048 | $93,862 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Robert Mitchell
LPT Realty, Inc
(559) 250-3442
229 Total Sales
Source: Fresno MLS
MLS Number: 482320
APN: 031-371-008
Ask me questions while you tour the home.