20311 Lyon Rd Riverside, CA 92507
Highgrove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $735,260 - $820,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,923
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20311 Lyon Rd, Riverside, CA 92507 and is currently estimated at $789,565, approximately $270 per square foot. 20311 Lyon Rd is a home with nearby schools including Highgrove Elementary School, University Heights Middle School, and John W. North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2016
Sold by
Cheng Tianyi
Bought by
Gu Shaochun
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gu Shaochun | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,480 | $518,495 | $142,050 | $376,445 |
| 2023 | $8,299 | $498,363 | $136,535 | $361,828 |
| 2022 | $8,150 | $488,592 | $133,858 | $354,734 |
| 2021 | $8,102 | $479,013 | $131,234 | $347,779 |
| 2020 | $7,999 | $474,102 | $129,889 | $344,213 |
| 2019 | $7,895 | $464,807 | $127,343 | $337,464 |
| 2018 | $7,738 | $455,695 | $124,848 | $330,847 |
| 2017 | $7,711 | $446,760 | $122,400 | $324,360 |
| 2016 | $7,345 | $432,117 | $108,631 | $323,486 |
| 2015 | $2,832 | $12,499 | $12,499 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map