2032 Garrard St Covington, KY 41014
Wallace Woods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $113,000 - $130,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
788
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2032 Garrard St, Covington, KY 41014 and is currently estimated at $120,883, approximately $153 per square foot. 2032 Garrard St is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Holmes High School, Saint Augustine Catholic School, and Holy Cross Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2019
Sold by
Turner Judith
Bought by
Scott James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,649
Outstanding Balance
$63,346
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$57,537
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1998
Sold by
Reese Gregory J
Bought by
Powell Dion W and Powell Debbie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$48,466
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 1998
Sold by
Hite Sharon M
Bought by
Reese Gregory J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$33,300
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott James | $74,900 | Agility Closing & Title Svcs | |
| Powell Dion W | $48,000 | -- | |
| Reese Gregory J | $37,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scott James | $72,649 | |
| Previous Owner | Powell Dion W | $48,466 | |
| Previous Owner | Reese Gregory J | $33,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,012 | $76,400 | $5,000 | $71,400 |
| 2024 | $1,005 | $76,400 | $5,000 | $71,400 |
| 2023 | $1,018 | $76,400 | $5,000 | $71,400 |
| 2022 | $1,064 | $76,400 | $5,000 | $71,400 |
| 2021 | $1,195 | $74,900 | $5,000 | $69,900 |
| 2020 | $1,189 | $74,900 | $5,000 | $69,900 |
| 2019 | $978 | $60,000 | $5,000 | $55,000 |
| 2018 | $419 | $60,000 | $5,000 | $55,000 |
| 2017 | $424 | $60,000 | $5,000 | $55,000 |
| 2015 | $536 | $60,000 | $5,000 | $55,000 |
| 2014 | $511 | $60,000 | $5,000 | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map