2032 W Cherry Dr Orange, CA 92868
Estimated Value: $1,206,152 - $1,334,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,633
Sq Ft
$482/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2032 W Cherry Dr, Orange, CA 92868 and is currently estimated at $1,268,538, approximately $481 per square foot. 2032 W Cherry Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Sycamore Elementary School, Portola Middle School, and Orange High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2014
Sold by
Pham Nancy Nguyet Thu
Bought by
Pham Nancy Nguyetthu and Nancy Nguyetthu Pham Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2002
Sold by
Truong Christine Pham
Bought by
Pham Nancy Nguyet Thu
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 1998
Sold by
Guy Caddell Alan and Guy Suzette L
Bought by
Pham Nancy Nguyet Thu
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,750
Outstanding Balance
$39,969
Interest Rate
7.11%
Estimated Equity
$1,228,569
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1995
Sold by
Caddell Alan Guy and Caddell Suzette Lee
Bought by
Caddell Alan Guy and Caddell Suzette Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pham Nancy Nguyetthu | -- | None Available | |
| Pham Nancy Nguyet Thu | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Truong Christine Pham | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Pham Nancy Nguyet Thu | $265,000 | First Southwestern Title Co | |
| Caddell Alan Guy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pham Nancy Nguyet Thu | $198,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,704 | $423,133 | $185,822 | $237,311 |
| 2024 | $4,704 | $414,837 | $182,179 | $232,658 |
| 2023 | $4,597 | $406,703 | $178,606 | $228,097 |
| 2022 | $4,506 | $398,729 | $175,104 | $223,625 |
| 2021 | $4,381 | $390,911 | $171,670 | $219,241 |
| 2020 | $4,339 | $386,903 | $169,910 | $216,993 |
| 2019 | $4,285 | $379,317 | $166,578 | $212,739 |
| 2018 | $4,219 | $371,880 | $163,312 | $208,568 |
| 2017 | $4,046 | $364,589 | $160,110 | $204,479 |
| 2016 | $3,967 | $357,441 | $156,971 | $200,470 |
| 2015 | $3,909 | $352,072 | $154,613 | $197,459 |
| 2014 | $3,824 | $345,176 | $151,584 | $193,592 |
Source: Public Records
Map