2032 Winfree Rd Hampton, VA 23663
Buckroe Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $182,000 - $276,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,288
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2032 Winfree Rd, Hampton, VA 23663 and is currently estimated at $220,786, approximately $171 per square foot. 2032 Winfree Rd is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Benjamin Syms Middle School, Kecoughtan High School, and Gloria Dei Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2025
Sold by
Rollins Christine Gayle and Rhodes Bette J
Bought by
Riggs Steven Matthew and Riggs Deborah Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riggs Steven Matthew | $180,000 | Old Republic National Title In |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,669 | $220,600 | $55,000 | $165,600 |
| 2024 | $2,405 | $209,100 | $55,000 | $154,100 |
| 2023 | $2,093 | $180,400 | $55,000 | $125,400 |
| 2022 | $1,795 | $152,100 | $50,000 | $102,100 |
| 2021 | $1,862 | $139,700 | $38,300 | $101,400 |
| 2020 | $1,647 | $132,800 | $38,300 | $94,500 |
| 2019 | $1,628 | $131,300 | $38,300 | $93,000 |
| 2018 | $1,663 | $128,300 | $38,300 | $90,000 |
| 2017 | $1,685 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,641 | $124,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,641 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,773 | $128,200 | $38,300 | $89,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map