2033 Cobblestone Dr Cologne, MN 55322
Estimated Value: $406,462 - $474,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,879
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2033 Cobblestone Dr, Cologne, MN 55322 and is currently estimated at $439,616, approximately $233 per square foot. 2033 Cobblestone Dr is a home located in Carver County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Central Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2018
Sold by
Thymian Louise
Bought by
Thymian Jason Gregory
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2011
Sold by
Hans Hagen Homes Inc
Bought by
Thymian Jason G and Thymian Louise
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thymian Jason Gregory | -- | None Available | |
| Thymian Jason G | $215,784 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,192 | $393,100 | $110,000 | $283,100 |
| 2025 | $3,192 | $385,000 | $105,000 | $280,000 |
| 2024 | $2,940 | $370,200 | $100,000 | $270,200 |
| 2023 | $2,812 | $370,200 | $100,000 | $270,200 |
| 2022 | $2,260 | $368,700 | $95,000 | $273,700 |
| 2021 | $1,962 | $296,500 | $79,700 | $216,800 |
| 2020 | $2,150 | $307,900 | $79,700 | $228,200 |
| 2019 | $3,618 | $292,900 | $75,900 | $217,000 |
| 2018 | $3,542 | $292,900 | $75,900 | $217,000 |
| 2017 | $3,482 | $266,000 | $62,600 | $203,400 |
| 2016 | $3,418 | $237,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,058 | $224,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,058 | $188,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map