Seller's Agent in 2025
Sally Scrimgeour
eXp Realty
(952) 200-9461
196 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $466,935 - $488,000
This stunning former builder’s model offers the perfect blend of style, space, and modern convenience,. With an open floor concept and neutral finishes throughout, this home feels warm, inviting, and effortlessly elegant. The main floor features a dedicated office, a beautifully designed kitchen with quartz countertops, a spacious pantry, and high-end appliances, all flowing seamlessly into the living and dining areas. Gorgeous plank flooring adds character and charm. Upstairs, you’ll find three bedrooms and a conveniently located laundry room. The newly finished family room in the walkout lower level provides even more space to relax and entertain. With five bedrooms and four baths, there’s room for everyone. Enjoy peaceful views from the covered porch, a fenced yard with cement landscape edging, and a four-car garage to store all your toys. A new furnace and A/C, powered blinds, and a sprinkler system complete this exceptional home. Homes like this don’t come around often—schedule your showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
eXp Realty Brokerage Phone: 9522009461 Listed on: 03/27/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tumberg Karissa M | $490,000 | Watermark Title | |
| Kienholz Kelly J | $268,348 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tumberg Karissa M | $367,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Kienholz Kelly J | $264,781 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/29/2025 04/29/25 | Sold | $490,000 | +1.1% | $156 / Sq Ft |
| 03/27/2025 03/27/25 | For Sale | $484,888 | -- | $154 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,764 | $446,600 | $110,000 | $336,600 |
| 2025 | $5,764 | $433,400 | $105,000 | $328,400 |
| 2024 | $5,618 | $416,800 | $100,000 | $316,800 |
| 2023 | $5,498 | $423,100 | $100,000 | $323,100 |
| 2022 | $5,108 | $430,000 | $95,000 | $335,000 |
| 2021 | $4,414 | $339,000 | $79,700 | $259,300 |
| 2020 | $4,698 | $352,800 | $79,700 | $273,100 |
| 2019 | $4,210 | $335,900 | $75,900 | $260,000 |
| 2018 | $4,672 | $335,900 | $75,900 | $260,000 |
| 2017 | $4,356 | $341,400 | $62,600 | $278,800 |
| 2016 | $4,238 | $296,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,766 | $280,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,766 | $233,400 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Sally Scrimgeour
eXp Realty
(952) 200-9461
196 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Andrew & Tiffany Beitler
National Realty Guild
(612) 432-3873
184 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6691953
APN: 40.4400210
Ask me questions while you tour the home.