2208 Silver Leaf Trail Cologne, MN 55322
Estimated Value: $505,993 - $571,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,669
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2208 Silver Leaf Trail, Cologne, MN 55322 and is currently estimated at $529,748, approximately $198 per square foot. 2208 Silver Leaf Trail is a home located in Carver County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Central Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2006
Sold by
Hans Hagen Homes Inc
Bought by
Moeller Steven M and Moeller Jana A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$406,800
Outstanding Balance
$240,067
Interest Rate
6.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$289,681
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moeller Steven M | $428,274 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moeller Steven M | $406,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,710 | $503,700 | $110,000 | $393,700 |
| 2025 | $6,710 | $498,500 | $105,000 | $393,500 |
| 2024 | $6,360 | $479,200 | $100,000 | $379,200 |
| 2023 | $6,238 | $479,200 | $100,000 | $379,200 |
| 2022 | $5,902 | $488,200 | $95,000 | $393,200 |
| 2021 | $5,270 | $399,100 | $79,700 | $319,400 |
| 2020 | $5,536 | $410,600 | $79,700 | $330,900 |
| 2019 | $4,962 | $390,700 | $75,900 | $314,800 |
| 2018 | $5,132 | $390,700 | $75,900 | $314,800 |
| 2017 | $5,022 | $372,100 | $62,600 | $309,500 |
| 2016 | $4,936 | $345,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,628 | $327,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,628 | $287,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map