2033 Craig Dr Dayton, OH 45420
Estimated Value: $176,000 - $184,058
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2033 Craig Dr, Dayton, OH 45420 and is currently estimated at $181,765, approximately $180 per square foot. 2033 Craig Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Greenmont Elementary School, Kettering Middle School, and Kettering Fairmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2010
Sold by
Estate Of John R Streck
Bought by
Streck Patricia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Streck Patricia A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,079 | $47,720 | $11,010 | $36,710 |
| 2024 | $2,992 | $47,720 | $11,010 | $36,710 |
| 2023 | $2,992 | $47,720 | $11,010 | $36,710 |
| 2022 | $2,648 | $33,320 | $7,700 | $25,620 |
| 2021 | $2,451 | $33,320 | $7,700 | $25,620 |
| 2020 | $2,459 | $33,320 | $7,700 | $25,620 |
| 2019 | $2,524 | $30,260 | $7,700 | $22,560 |
| 2018 | $2,537 | $30,260 | $7,700 | $22,560 |
| 2017 | $2,339 | $30,260 | $7,700 | $22,560 |
| 2016 | $2,185 | $26,510 | $7,700 | $18,810 |
| 2015 | $2,088 | $26,510 | $7,700 | $18,810 |
| 2014 | $2,088 | $26,510 | $7,700 | $18,810 |
| 2012 | -- | $30,190 | $8,400 | $21,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map