2050 Malcom Dr Dayton, OH 45420
Estimated Value: $141,000 - $184,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2050 Malcom Dr, Dayton, OH 45420 and is currently estimated at $163,211, approximately $226 per square foot. 2050 Malcom Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Greenmont Elementary School, Kettering Middle School, and Kettering Fairmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2020
Sold by
Kent Deborah I and Kent Brett D
Bought by
Cope Jordan K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2013
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Kent Deborah I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$47,405
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2013
Sold by
Carrico Gwendolyn and Fifth Third Mortgage Co
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2013
Sold by
Carrico Gwendolyn and Carrico Michael D
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cope Jordan K | $113,000 | Vantage Land Title | |
| Kent Deborah I | -- | None Available | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $38,000 | None Available | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $38,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cope Jordan K | $101,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kent Deborah I | $47,405 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,547 | $39,270 | $11,010 | $28,260 |
| 2024 | $2,476 | $39,270 | $11,010 | $28,260 |
| 2023 | $2,476 | $39,270 | $11,010 | $28,260 |
| 2022 | $2,193 | $27,420 | $7,700 | $19,720 |
| 2021 | $2,032 | $27,420 | $7,700 | $19,720 |
| 2020 | $2,038 | $27,420 | $7,700 | $19,720 |
| 2019 | $2,138 | $25,470 | $7,700 | $17,770 |
| 2018 | $2,149 | $25,470 | $7,700 | $17,770 |
| 2017 | $1,982 | $25,470 | $7,700 | $17,770 |
| 2016 | $1,855 | $22,350 | $7,700 | $14,650 |
| 2015 | $1,787 | $22,350 | $7,700 | $14,650 |
| 2014 | $1,787 | $22,350 | $7,700 | $14,650 |
| 2012 | -- | $26,510 | $8,400 | $18,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map