2033 E Hillery Dr Unit 2 Phoenix, AZ 85022
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $537,413 - $710,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,041
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2033 E Hillery Dr Unit 2, Phoenix, AZ 85022 and is currently estimated at $591,353, approximately $289 per square foot. 2033 E Hillery Dr Unit 2 is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Campo Bello Elementary School, Greenway Middle School, and North Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2013
Sold by
Blue Jimmie Milton and Blue Marti J
Bought by
Blue Jimmie and Blue Marti J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,255
Outstanding Balance
$155,160
Interest Rate
4.36%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$436,193
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2011
Sold by
Breninger Roy O and Breninger Marcey M
Bought by
Blue Jimmie Milton and Blue Marti J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
4.67%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1995
Sold by
First Interstate Bank Of Arizona Na
Bought by
Breninger Roy O and Breninger Marcey M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blue Jimmie | -- | None Available | |
| Blue Jimmie Milton | $155,000 | Magnus Title Agency | |
| Breninger Roy O | $65,000 | United Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blue Jimmie | $208,255 | |
| Closed | Blue Jimmie Milton | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $953 | $15,752 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,034 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,034 | $22,450 | $4,490 | $17,960 |
| 2022 | $1,093 | $22,450 | $4,490 | $17,960 |
| 2021 | $1,174 | $25,710 | $5,140 | $20,570 |
| 2020 | $1,198 | $24,150 | $4,830 | $19,320 |
| 2019 | $1,272 | $22,450 | $4,490 | $17,960 |
| 2018 | $1,638 | $21,930 | $4,380 | $17,550 |
| 2017 | $1,565 | $19,410 | $3,880 | $15,530 |
| 2016 | $1,540 | $18,820 | $3,760 | $15,060 |
| 2015 | $1,429 | $16,410 | $3,280 | $13,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map