2033 E Oxford Dr Tempe, AZ 85283
The Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $378,181 - $497,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,623
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2033 E Oxford Dr, Tempe, AZ 85283 and is currently estimated at $452,295, approximately $278 per square foot. 2033 E Oxford Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Fuller Elementary School, Fees College Preparatory Middle School, and Marcos De Niza High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2009
Sold by
New England Enterprise Llc
Bought by
Gorman Thomas D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2005
Sold by
Gorman Thomas David
Bought by
New England Enterprises Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1999
Sold by
Perry Roy L and Perry Jimmie K
Bought by
Perry Roy L and Perry Jimmie K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 1997
Sold by
Perry Gilbert L and Perry Pamela T
Bought by
Perry Roy L and Perry Jimmie K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gorman Thomas D | -- | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| New England Enterprises Llc | -- | -- | |
| Perry Roy L | -- | -- | |
| Perry Roy L | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,277 | $19,002 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,103 | $18,097 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,103 | $32,700 | $6,540 | $26,160 |
| 2022 | $2,017 | $24,930 | $4,980 | $19,950 |
| 2021 | $2,031 | $22,760 | $4,550 | $18,210 |
| 2020 | $1,969 | $20,070 | $4,010 | $16,060 |
| 2019 | $1,932 | $19,510 | $3,900 | $15,610 |
| 2018 | $1,884 | $17,520 | $3,500 | $14,020 |
| 2017 | $1,828 | $15,800 | $3,160 | $12,640 |
| 2016 | $1,815 | $14,810 | $2,960 | $11,850 |
| 2015 | $1,743 | $13,210 | $2,640 | $10,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map