2033 Wareham Rd Dundalk, MD 21222
Estimated Value: $194,953 - $237,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2033 Wareham Rd, Dundalk, MD 21222 and is currently estimated at $224,238, approximately $222 per square foot. 2033 Wareham Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Grange Elementary School, General John Stricker Middle School, and Patapsco High & Center for Arts.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2007
Sold by
Mocere Thomas L
Bought by
Moneymaker Matthew and Gilley Erin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$39,400
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2007
Sold by
Mocere Thomas L
Bought by
Moneymaker Matthew and Gilley Erin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$39,400
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1998
Sold by
Kulaga Barbara M
Bought by
Mocere Thomas L and Mocere Debra J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1993
Sold by
Usher Frank C
Bought by
Kulaga Barbara M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moneymaker Matthew | $197,000 | -- | |
| Moneymaker Matthew | $197,000 | -- | |
| Mocere Thomas L | $91,000 | -- | |
| Kulaga Barbara M | $78,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Moneymaker Matthew | $39,400 | |
| Open | Moneymaker Matthew | $157,600 | |
| Closed | Moneymaker Matthew | $157,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,730 | $167,033 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,730 | $153,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,290 | $139,500 | $38,000 | $101,500 |
| 2022 | $2,505 | $136,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,509 | $134,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,509 | $131,900 | $38,000 | $93,900 |
| 2019 | $2,353 | $128,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,216 | $124,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,106 | $121,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,112 | $121,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,112 | $121,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,112 | $133,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map