20335 E 41st Ave Denver, CO 80249
Green Valley Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $512,235 - $529,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,626
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20335 E 41st Ave, Denver, CO 80249 and is currently estimated at $524,309, approximately $199 per square foot. 20335 E 41st Ave is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Green Valley Elementary School, Pitt-Waller K-8 School, and McGlone Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2016
Sold by
Dehry Hisham Ali and Dehry Velia Lorena
Bought by
Shook Christopher S and Nguyen Shook Duyen A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$318,000
Outstanding Balance
$250,539
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$273,770
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2013
Sold by
Mckenzie John
Bought by
Dehry Hisham Ali and Dehry Velia Lorena
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,425
Interest Rate
2.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2000
Sold by
Oakwood Homes Llc
Bought by
Mckenzie John
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,472
Interest Rate
7.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shook Christopher S | $318,000 | North American Title Ins Co | |
| Dehry Hisham Ali | $235,500 | Ats | |
| Mckenzie John | $184,646 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shook Christopher S | $318,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dehry Hisham Ali | $190,425 | |
| Previous Owner | Mckenzie John | $151,472 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,300 | $37,540 | $5,840 | $5,840 |
| 2024 | $3,300 | $35,000 | $1,860 | $33,140 |
| 2023 | $3,132 | $35,000 | $1,860 | $33,140 |
| 2022 | $2,806 | $28,170 | $4,600 | $23,570 |
| 2021 | $2,745 | $28,980 | $4,730 | $24,250 |
| 2020 | $2,613 | $27,710 | $3,950 | $23,760 |
| 2019 | $2,555 | $27,710 | $3,950 | $23,760 |
| 2018 | $2,301 | $23,610 | $3,180 | $20,430 |
| 2017 | $2,296 | $23,610 | $3,180 | $20,430 |
| 2016 | $2,041 | $20,080 | $3,073 | $17,007 |
| 2015 | $1,972 | $20,080 | $3,073 | $17,007 |
| 2014 | $1,375 | $13,330 | $2,388 | $10,942 |
Source: Public Records
Map