2034 Meadowbrook Rd Jackson, MS 39211
North Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $193,450 - $255,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,663
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2034 Meadowbrook Rd, Jackson, MS 39211 and is currently estimated at $231,113, approximately $138 per square foot. 2034 Meadowbrook Rd is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Casey Elementary School, Murrah High School, and Joel E. Smilow Collegiate.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2018
Sold by
Clarkson Jean E
Bought by
Team Davis Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2018
Sold by
Team Davis Llc
Bought by
Rehab Meadowbrook 2034
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Team Davis Llc | -- | -- | |
| Rehab Meadowbrook 2034 | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,024 | $15,743 | $13,500 | $2,243 |
| 2024 | $3,024 | $15,642 | $13,500 | $2,142 |
| 2023 | $3,024 | $15,642 | $13,500 | $2,142 |
| 2022 | $3,010 | $15,642 | $13,500 | $2,142 |
| 2021 | $3,010 | $15,642 | $13,500 | $2,142 |
| 2020 | $2,981 | $15,581 | $13,500 | $2,081 |
| 2019 | $2,989 | $15,609 | $13,500 | $2,109 |
| 2018 | $3,471 | $18,333 | $13,500 | $4,833 |
| 2017 | $3,382 | $18,333 | $13,500 | $4,833 |
| 2016 | $3,382 | $18,333 | $13,500 | $4,833 |
| 2015 | $3,269 | $18,258 | $13,500 | $4,758 |
| 2014 | $3,265 | $18,258 | $13,500 | $4,758 |
Source: Public Records
Map