2035 Ogden Ln Lancaster, CA 93535
East Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $424,000 - $468,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,660
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2035 Ogden Ln, Lancaster, CA 93535 and is currently estimated at $440,900, approximately $265 per square foot. 2035 Ogden Ln is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Eastside Elementary School, Gifford C. Cole Middle School, and Eastside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2002
Sold by
Blomeyer David Alan and Blomeyer Janice Vangleson
Bought by
Benjamin Gaston
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,512
Outstanding Balance
$67,059
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$373,841
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2001
Sold by
Cantrell Joan
Bought by
Blomeyer David Alan and Blomeyer Janice Vangieson
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,600
Interest Rate
6.89%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benjamin Gaston | $161,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Blomeyer David Alan | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Benjamin Gaston | $158,512 | |
| Previous Owner | Blomeyer David Alan | $116,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,071 | $233,161 | $46,627 | $186,534 |
| 2024 | $4,071 | $228,590 | $45,713 | $182,877 |
| 2023 | $3,948 | $224,109 | $44,817 | $179,292 |
| 2022 | $3,814 | $219,716 | $43,939 | $175,777 |
| 2021 | $3,457 | $215,409 | $43,078 | $172,331 |
| 2019 | $3,386 | $209,021 | $41,801 | $167,220 |
| 2018 | $3,329 | $204,924 | $40,982 | $163,942 |
| 2016 | $2,915 | $175,000 | $35,000 | $140,000 |
| 2015 | $2,847 | $170,000 | $34,000 | $136,000 |
| 2014 | $2,711 | $155,000 | $31,000 | $124,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map