Seller's Agent in 2012
Carmen Flores
Homesmart PV & Assoc., Merced
(209) 756-5825
1 in this area
50 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $289,000 - $366,256
Beautiful 3 bedroom 2 bath home with a bonus room upstairs. Covered patio with concrete in backyard. A must see bring all offers.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Homesmart PV & Assoc., Merced License #01849310 Listed on: 04/20/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Pedro Torres
Century 21 Salvadori Realty License #01485244
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nishihama Sidney | -- | None Available | |
| Nishihama Sidney | $105,000 | None Available | |
| Carrillo Leticia | -- | None Available | |
| Jimenez Gerardo | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Jimenez Gerardo | $148,500 | Transcounty Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nishihama Sidney | $103,098 | |
| Previous Owner | Jimenez Gerardo | $175,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Jimenez Gerardo | $146,160 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/26/2012 09/26/12 | Sold | $95,000 | 0.0% | $51 / Sq Ft |
| 05/18/2012 05/18/12 | Price Changed | $95,000 | -9.5% | $51 / Sq Ft |
| 04/20/2012 04/20/12 | For Sale | $105,000 | -- | $57 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,306 | $129,286 | $13,539 | $115,747 |
| 2024 | $1,306 | $126,752 | $13,274 | $113,478 |
| 2023 | $1,286 | $124,267 | $13,014 | $111,253 |
| 2022 | $1,267 | $121,831 | $12,759 | $109,072 |
| 2021 | $1,263 | $119,443 | $12,509 | $106,934 |
| 2020 | $1,270 | $118,219 | $12,381 | $105,838 |
| 2019 | $1,250 | $115,902 | $12,139 | $103,763 |
| 2018 | $1,139 | $113,630 | $11,901 | $101,729 |
| 2017 | $1,181 | $111,403 | $11,668 | $99,735 |
| 2016 | $1,161 | $109,220 | $11,440 | $97,780 |
| 2015 | $1,142 | $107,581 | $11,269 | $96,312 |
| 2014 | $1,116 | $105,475 | $11,049 | $94,426 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Carmen Flores
Homesmart PV & Assoc., Merced
(209) 756-5825
1 in this area
50 Total Sales
P
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Pedro Torres
Century 21 Salvadori Realty
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: MC12052442
APN: 034-085-005
Ask me questions while you tour the home.