20352 E 40th Place Denver, CO 80249
Green Valley Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $438,001 - $511,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,626
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20352 E 40th Place, Denver, CO 80249 and is currently estimated at $471,250, approximately $179 per square foot. 20352 E 40th Place is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Green Valley Elementary School, Pitt-Waller K-8 School, and McGlone Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2014
Sold by
Conrarrado G Sergio and Trisdale Emily
Bought by
Conrrado Sergio G and Trisdale Emily
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Outstanding Balance
$32,286
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$438,964
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2008
Sold by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Bought by
Sergio Conrrado G and Trisdale Emily
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2008
Sold by
Woulard Nneka
Bought by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2007
Sold by
20352 40Th Trust
Bought by
Woulard Nneka
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Interest Rate
9.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2006
Sold by
Macgordon Adu Darko
Bought by
20352 40Th Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$7,687
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2001
Sold by
Oakwood Development Company Llc
Bought by
Oakwood Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,523
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2001
Sold by
Oakwood Homes Llc
Bought by
Macgordon Adu Darko
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,523
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conrrado Sergio G | -- | None Available | |
| Sergio Conrrado G | $165,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Aurora Loan Services Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Woulard Nneka | $216,000 | Vista Title Llc | |
| 20352 40Th Trust | $192,000 | None Available | |
| Oakwood Homes Llc | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Macgordon Adu Darko | $183,074 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Conrrado Sergio G | $104,000 | |
| Closed | Sergio Conrrado G | $132,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Woulard Nneka | $216,000 | |
| Previous Owner | 20352 40Th Trust | $7,687 | |
| Previous Owner | Macgordon Adu Darko | $180,523 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,912 | $35,440 | $5,300 | $5,300 |
| 2024 | $2,912 | $30,880 | $1,350 | $29,530 |
| 2023 | $2,763 | $30,880 | $1,350 | $29,530 |
| 2022 | $2,609 | $26,190 | $4,180 | $22,010 |
| 2021 | $2,552 | $26,940 | $4,300 | $22,640 |
| 2020 | $2,372 | $25,160 | $3,590 | $21,570 |
| 2019 | $2,320 | $25,160 | $3,590 | $21,570 |
| 2018 | $2,045 | $20,980 | $2,890 | $18,090 |
| 2017 | $2,040 | $20,980 | $2,890 | $18,090 |
| 2016 | $1,798 | $17,690 | $2,794 | $14,896 |
| 2015 | $1,738 | $17,690 | $2,794 | $14,896 |
| 2014 | $1,298 | $12,580 | $2,388 | $10,192 |
Source: Public Records
Map