2036 Peach Dr Modesto, CA 95350
Estimated Value: $300,000 - $392,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2036 Peach Dr, Modesto, CA 95350 and is currently estimated at $363,811, approximately $324 per square foot. 2036 Peach Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including George Eisenhut Elementary School, Prescott Junior High School, and Grace M. Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2005
Sold by
Hutsell Larry Arthur and Hutsell Bonnie Karen
Bought by
Hutsell Larry Arthur and Hutsell Bonnie Karen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hutsell Larry Arthur | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,517 | $138,591 | $49,771 | $88,820 |
| 2024 | $1,462 | $135,875 | $48,796 | $87,079 |
| 2023 | $1,434 | $133,212 | $47,840 | $85,372 |
| 2022 | $1,393 | $130,601 | $46,902 | $83,699 |
| 2021 | $1,315 | $128,041 | $45,983 | $82,058 |
| 2020 | $1,297 | $126,729 | $45,512 | $81,217 |
| 2019 | $1,280 | $124,245 | $44,620 | $79,625 |
| 2018 | $1,263 | $121,810 | $43,746 | $78,064 |
| 2017 | $1,232 | $119,423 | $42,889 | $76,534 |
| 2016 | $1,198 | $117,083 | $42,049 | $75,034 |
| 2015 | $1,187 | $115,325 | $41,418 | $73,907 |
| 2014 | $1,173 | $113,067 | $40,607 | $72,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map