2036 Seattle St Modesto, CA 95358
Estimated Value: $367,487 - $409,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,273
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2036 Seattle St, Modesto, CA 95358 and is currently estimated at $384,872, approximately $302 per square foot. 2036 Seattle St is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Bret Harte Elementary School, Evelyn Hanshaw Middle School, and Thomas Downey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2010
Sold by
Muro Paul and Muro Silvia M
Bought by
Romero Rafael and Romero Marina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,538
Outstanding Balance
$72,512
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$312,360
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2010
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Muro Paul and Muro Silvia M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2010
Sold by
Duenas Maria
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2004
Sold by
Ayala Raymond and Ayala Lidia
Bought by
Duenas Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Interest Rate
4.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 1997
Sold by
Ayala George and Ayala Lionel
Bought by
Ayala Raymond and Ayala Lidia
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Romero Rafael | $110,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Muro Paul | $58,500 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $78,750 | Landsafe Title | |
| Duenas Maria | $215,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Ayala Raymond | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Romero Rafael | $108,538 | |
| Previous Owner | Duenas Maria | $172,000 | |
| Closed | Duenas Maria | $32,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,571 | $140,919 | $25,617 | $115,302 |
| 2024 | $1,499 | $138,157 | $25,115 | $113,042 |
| 2023 | $1,476 | $135,449 | $24,623 | $110,826 |
| 2022 | $1,439 | $132,794 | $24,141 | $108,653 |
| 2021 | $1,352 | $130,191 | $23,668 | $106,523 |
| 2020 | $1,378 | $128,857 | $23,426 | $105,431 |
| 2019 | $1,344 | $126,331 | $22,967 | $103,364 |
| 2018 | $1,279 | $123,855 | $22,517 | $101,338 |
| 2017 | $1,247 | $121,427 | $22,076 | $99,351 |
| 2016 | $1,222 | $119,047 | $21,644 | $97,403 |
| 2015 | $1,202 | $117,259 | $21,319 | $95,940 |
| 2014 | $1,182 | $114,963 | $20,902 | $94,061 |
Source: Public Records
Map