2037 Cherokee Tustin, CA 92782
Tustin Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,492,537 - $1,593,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,177
Sq Ft
$711/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2037 Cherokee, Tustin, CA 92782 and is currently estimated at $1,547,134, approximately $710 per square foot. 2037 Cherokee is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Tustin Ranch Elementary School, C. E. Utt Middle School, and Arnold O. Beckman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2019
Sold by
Duong Thach and Do Ninh Trang
Bought by
Duong Thach Buu and Duong Ngoc Ninh
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2003
Sold by
Cohen Samuel J
Bought by
Duong Thach and Do Ninh Trang
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$412,000
Outstanding Balance
$177,199
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,369,935
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2002
Sold by
Cohen Samuel J
Bought by
Cohen Samuel J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$261,000
Interest Rate
5.88%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2001
Sold by
Cohen Samuel J
Bought by
Cohen Samuel J and The Samuel J Cohen Personal Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1997
Sold by
Talaz Llc
Bought by
Cohen Samuel J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1997
Sold by
Yorks Ben J and Yorks Cynthia L
Bought by
Talaz Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duong Thach Buu | -- | None Available | |
| Duong Thach | -- | None Available | |
| Duong Thach | $515,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Cohen Samuel J | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Cohen Samuel J | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Cohen Samuel J | -- | -- | |
| Cohen Samuel J | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Talaz Llc | $10,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Duong Thach | $412,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cohen Samuel J | $261,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,971 | $745,884 | $496,966 | $248,918 |
| 2024 | $7,971 | $731,259 | $487,221 | $244,038 |
| 2023 | $7,794 | $716,921 | $477,668 | $239,253 |
| 2022 | $7,692 | $702,864 | $468,302 | $234,562 |
| 2021 | $7,527 | $689,083 | $459,120 | $229,963 |
| 2020 | $7,488 | $682,018 | $454,412 | $227,606 |
| 2019 | $7,292 | $668,646 | $445,502 | $223,144 |
| 2018 | $7,166 | $655,536 | $436,767 | $218,769 |
| 2017 | $7,035 | $642,683 | $428,203 | $214,480 |
| 2016 | $6,904 | $630,082 | $419,807 | $210,275 |
| 2015 | $6,844 | $620,618 | $413,501 | $207,117 |
| 2014 | $6,653 | $608,461 | $405,401 | $203,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map