NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,409,000 - $1,622,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,177 Sq Ft
$702/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 15, 2014

Last sale price $780,000 $358 Per Sq Ft

Est. 96% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $9,119 / mo

21 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Wood Flooring
  • Tustin Ranch Elementary School Rated A-
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Granite Countertops

About This Home

As of August 2014

Perfect, Perfect, Perfect! 2061 Yaqi has been Perfectly Remodeled and is Move In Ready! Located within the Desirable Community of Shadow Brook in Tustin Ranch, This Home Enjoys a Premium Interior Lot, Cul-De-Sac Location, and Spacious Backyard. Inside Boasts Vaulted Ceilings, Plantation Shutters, and a Wonderful Floorplan. The Upgraded Kitchen is Light and Bright with Ample Cabinet and Granite Counter Space. Large Master Bedroom enjoys a Private Master Bath with Granite Countertop, Dual Vanities, Walk In Closet, Tub & Shower. Close to Highly Rated Tustin Ranch Schools, Tustin Ranch ES, Pioneer MS, & Beckman HS. Minutes from Peter's Canyon & Irvine Regional Parks as well as many Hiking, Biking & Walking Trails. Association Pool and Spa Plus NO Mello-Roos. Close to the Tustin and Irvine Marketplace, Shopping, Dining & Entertainment. Easy Access to the 261 & 241 Toll Roads, 5 & 55 Freeways.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

John Katnik

Katnik Brothers R.E. Services License #01881694 Listed on: 07/15/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

Christopher Awad

Century 21 On Target License #01881628

Century 21 On Target

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1988

Lot Details

  • 5,218 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac

HOA Fees

  • $120 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Available

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture

Interior Spaces

  • 2,177 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 95
  • Tax Tract Number 13044
  • Assessor Parcel Number 50020667

Year Built

Built in 1988

Lot Details

5,218 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$120 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name Other: Shadow Brook (SB)
  • View: No
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 50020667
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2177.00
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Crown Molding, Granite Counters, Recessed Lighting
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Mirror Closet Door(s), Sliding Doors
  • Eating Area: Breakfast Nook, Dining Room
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Levels: Two
  • Price Per Square Foot: 358.29
  • Room Type: Family Room, Living Room, Master Bedroom

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

• Amenities: Pool
  • Association Fee: 120.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Shadow Brook
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Curbs, Sidewalks

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5218.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1200

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 5218.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units In Community: 1
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 95
  • Tax Tract Number: 13044

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 15, 2014
Closed on
Jul 23, 2014
Christopher Awad
Century 21 On Target
List Price
$779,000
Sold Price
$780,000
Premium/Discount to List
$1,000
0.13%
Current Estimated Value
$1,527,911

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$747,911
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.90%
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$56,998
Interest Rate
4.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,470,913

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 4, 2013
Closed on
Mar 20, 2013
List Price
$575,000
Sold Price
$550,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$25,000
-4.35%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
29.54%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 16, 2005
Sold by
Cron Lawrence M and Cron Cristine M
Bought by
Ozeran David J and Levy Andrea

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$656,000
Interest Rate
5.48%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 14, 2000
Sold by
Joseph Poletti and Joseph Suzette M
Bought by
Cron Lawrence M and Cron Cristine M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$279,750
Interest Rate
8.12%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 13, 1998
Sold by
Novak Sheppard E and Novak Pamela A
Bought by
Poletti Joseph F and Lamontagne Suzette M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$264,000
Interest Rate
6.91%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Beydoun Firas $780,000 First American Title Company
Fhn $550,000 First American Title Company
Ozeran David J $820,000 First American Title Co
Cron Lawrence M $373,000 Fidelity National Title Ins
Poletti Joseph F $330,000 Old Republic Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Beydoun Firas $180,000
Previous Owner Ozeran David J $656,000
Previous Owner Cron Lawrence M $279,750
Previous Owner Poletti Joseph F $264,000
Closed Cron Lawrence M $37,300
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/15/2014 08/15/14 Sold $780,000 +0.1% $358 / Sq Ft
08/05/2014 08/05/14 Pending -- -- --
07/15/2014 07/15/14 For Sale $779,000 0.0% $358 / Sq Ft
05/31/2013 05/31/13 Rented $3,250 -7.1% --
05/17/2013 05/17/13 Under Contract -- -- --
05/07/2013 05/07/13 For Rent $3,500 0.0% --
04/10/2013 04/10/13 Sold $550,000 -4.3% $253 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/04/2013 03/04/13 Pending -- -- --
03/04/2013 03/04/13 For Sale $575,000 -- $264 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,103 $937,439 $707,068 $230,371
2024 $10,103 $919,058 $693,204 $225,854
2023 $9,880 $901,038 $679,612 $221,426
2022 $9,754 $883,371 $666,286 $217,085
2021 $9,548 $866,050 $653,221 $212,829
2020 $9,499 $857,170 $646,523 $210,647
2019 $9,252 $840,363 $633,846 $206,517
2018 $9,095 $823,886 $621,418 $202,468
2017 $8,930 $807,732 $609,233 $198,499
2016 $8,766 $791,895 $597,288 $194,607
2015 $8,692 $780,000 $588,316 $191,684
2014 $6,041 $552,497 $367,187 $185,310

MLS Number: PW14149549

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 500-206-67

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.