2037 E Bourne Place Jackson, MS 39211
North Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $455,000 - $587,241
2
Beds
4
Baths
3,487
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2037 E Bourne Place, Jackson, MS 39211 and is currently estimated at $530,080, approximately $152 per square foot. 2037 E Bourne Place is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Casey Elementary School, Murrah High School, and Joel E. Smilow Collegiate.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2011
Sold by
Trustmark National Bank
Bought by
Hooks John S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,250
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hooks John S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hooks John S | $65,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,829 | $32,250 | $13,500 | $18,750 |
| 2024 | $5,829 | $31,704 | $13,500 | $18,204 |
| 2023 | $5,829 | $31,704 | $13,500 | $18,204 |
| 2022 | $6,101 | $31,704 | $13,500 | $18,204 |
| 2021 | $5,800 | $31,704 | $13,500 | $18,204 |
| 2020 | $5,720 | $31,469 | $13,500 | $17,969 |
| 2019 | $5,725 | $31,469 | $13,500 | $17,969 |
| 2018 | $5,658 | $31,469 | $13,500 | $17,969 |
| 2017 | $5,504 | $31,469 | $13,500 | $17,969 |
| 2016 | $5,504 | $31,469 | $13,500 | $17,969 |
| 2015 | $5,305 | $31,305 | $13,500 | $17,805 |
| 2014 | $5,297 | $31,305 | $13,500 | $17,805 |
Source: Public Records
Map