2022 E Bourne Place Jackson, MS 39211
North Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $394,000 - $539,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,026
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2022 E Bourne Place, Jackson, MS 39211 and is currently estimated at $457,531, approximately $113 per square foot. 2022 E Bourne Place is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Casey Elementary School, Murrah High School, and Joel E. Smilow Collegiate.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2014
Sold by
Macy B Macy B and Hart Susan S
Bought by
Hart Macy B and Hart Susan S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hart Macy B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,170 | $24,198 | $8,985 | $15,213 |
| 2024 | $3,170 | $23,899 | $8,985 | $14,914 |
| 2023 | $3,170 | $13,483 | $8,985 | $4,498 |
| 2022 | $2,595 | $13,483 | $8,985 | $4,498 |
| 2021 | $1,151 | $13,483 | $8,985 | $4,498 |
| 2020 | $1,120 | $13,353 | $8,985 | $4,368 |
| 2019 | $3,263 | $24,544 | $8,985 | $15,559 |
| 2018 | $3,049 | $23,601 | $8,985 | $14,616 |
| 2017 | $2,970 | $23,601 | $8,985 | $14,616 |
| 2016 | $2,970 | $23,601 | $8,985 | $14,616 |
| 2015 | $2,872 | $23,540 | $8,985 | $14,555 |
| 2014 | $3,909 | $23,540 | $8,985 | $14,555 |
Source: Public Records
Map