2037 Olive Branch Dr Modesto, CA 95351
West Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $345,000 - $385,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,038
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2037 Olive Branch Dr, Modesto, CA 95351 and is currently estimated at $371,181, approximately $357 per square foot. 2037 Olive Branch Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Harriette Kirschen Elementary School, Mark Twain Junior High School, and Modesto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2017
Sold by
Gomez Felipe
Bought by
Arriola Trinidad
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1997
Sold by
Gomez Felipe and Garcia Trinidad
Bought by
Gomez Felipe
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 1996
Sold by
Beneficial California Inc
Bought by
Gomez Felipe and Garcia Trinidad
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,881
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 1995
Sold by
Lewis Thomas F and Beneficial California Inc
Bought by
Beneficial California Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arriola Trinidad | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gomez Felipe | -- | -- | |
| Gomez Felipe | $72,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Beneficial California Inc | $92,142 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gomez Felipe | $71,881 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,234 | $362,100 | $178,500 | $183,600 |
| 2024 | $1,194 | $111,838 | $31,932 | $79,906 |
| 2023 | $1,175 | $109,646 | $31,306 | $78,340 |
| 2022 | $1,145 | $107,497 | $30,693 | $76,804 |
| 2021 | $1,076 | $105,391 | $30,092 | $75,299 |
| 2020 | $1,096 | $104,311 | $29,784 | $74,527 |
| 2019 | $1,069 | $102,266 | $29,200 | $73,066 |
| 2018 | $1,016 | $100,262 | $28,628 | $71,634 |
| 2017 | $991 | $98,297 | $28,067 | $70,230 |
| 2016 | $970 | $96,370 | $27,517 | $68,853 |
| 2015 | $956 | $94,923 | $27,104 | $67,819 |
| 2014 | $940 | $93,065 | $26,574 | $66,491 |
Source: Public Records
Map