2038 Thure Ave Saint Paul, MN 55116
Highland Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $388,000 - $449,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,581
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2038 Thure Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55116 and is currently estimated at $415,080, approximately $262 per square foot. 2038 Thure Ave is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Horace Mann School, Highland Park Middle School, and Highland Park Senior High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2019
Sold by
Lindquist Scott and Lindquist Roxanne
Bought by
Chevalier Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$279,750
Outstanding Balance
$245,574
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$169,506
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2019
Sold by
Deguise Ryan L
Bought by
Lindquist Scott and Lindquist Roxanne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2002
Bought by
Torkko Andrew
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chevalier Michelle | $300,000 | Legacy Title | |
| Lindquist Scott | $260,000 | Partners Title Llc | |
| Torkko Andrew | $154,000 | -- | |
| Torkko Andrew D | $154,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chevalier Michelle | $279,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,592 | $370,200 | $81,600 | $288,600 |
| 2023 | $5,592 | $357,100 | $81,600 | $275,500 |
| 2022 | $4,994 | $333,200 | $81,600 | $251,600 |
| 2021 | $4,806 | $305,400 | $81,600 | $223,800 |
| 2020 | $4,612 | $304,600 | $81,600 | $223,000 |
| 2019 | $4,592 | $283,300 | $81,600 | $201,700 |
| 2018 | $3,908 | $270,200 | $81,600 | $188,600 |
| 2017 | $3,662 | $240,700 | $81,600 | $159,100 |
| 2016 | $3,822 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,826 | $224,700 | $66,300 | $158,400 |
| 2014 | $3,570 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map