2050 Thure Ave Saint Paul, MN 55116
Highland Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $399,000 - $471,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,798
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2050 Thure Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55116 and is currently estimated at $419,692, approximately $233 per square foot. 2050 Thure Ave is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Horace Mann School, Highland Park Middle School, and Highland Park Senior High.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,566 | $331,700 | $81,600 | $250,100 |
| 2023 | $4,566 | $301,200 | $81,600 | $219,600 |
| 2022 | $4,452 | $279,200 | $81,600 | $197,600 |
| 2021 | $4,334 | $283,500 | $81,600 | $201,900 |
| 2020 | $4,930 | $286,000 | $81,600 | $204,400 |
| 2019 | $4,822 | $301,100 | $81,600 | $219,500 |
| 2018 | $4,136 | $291,600 | $81,600 | $210,000 |
| 2017 | $3,838 | $260,900 | $81,600 | $179,300 |
| 2016 | $3,874 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,798 | $241,500 | $66,300 | $175,200 |
| 2014 | $3,642 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map