Estimated Value: $227,518 - $870,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,720
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 Franklin Ave, Eldon, MO 65026 and is currently estimated at $407,130, approximately $236 per square foot. 204 Franklin Ave is a home with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Eldon Upper Elementary School, and Eldon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2023
Sold by
Sanning Gregory R
Bought by
Edwin W Sanning Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2011
Sold by
Sanning Gregory R
Bought by
Sanning Gregory R and Gregory R Sanning Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$43,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2007
Sold by
Sanning Gregory R
Bought by
Sanning Gregory R and Gregory R Sanning Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2005
Sold by
Sanning Gregory R
Bought by
Gregory R Sanning Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edwin W Sanning Trust | -- | -- | |
| Sanning Gregory R | -- | None Available | |
| Sanning Gregory R | -- | None Available | |
| Sanning Gregory R | -- | None Available | |
| Sanning Gregory R | -- | None Available | |
| Gregory R Sanning Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sanning Gregory R | $43,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanning Gregory R | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,099 | $25,380 | $2,160 | $23,220 |
| 2024 | $1,006 | $22,150 | $1,960 | $20,190 |
| 2023 | $1,006 | $22,150 | $1,960 | $20,190 |
| 2022 | $1,006 | $22,150 | $1,960 | $20,190 |
| 2021 | $1,007 | $22,150 | $1,960 | $20,190 |
| 2020 | $963 | $20,990 | $1,960 | $19,030 |
| 2019 | $965 | $20,990 | $1,960 | $19,030 |
| 2018 | $966 | $20,990 | $1,960 | $19,030 |
| 2017 | $943 | $21,360 | $1,860 | $19,500 |
| 2016 | $951 | $21,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $21,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $20,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map