2040 N Screenland Dr Burbank, CA 91505
Northwest District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $872,568 - $1,086,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,062
Sq Ft
$888/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2040 N Screenland Dr, Burbank, CA 91505 and is currently estimated at $942,892, approximately $887 per square foot. 2040 N Screenland Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Providencia Elementary School, Luther Burbank Middle School, and Burbank High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2005
Sold by
Hawley Kim and Hawley Christine T
Bought by
Hawley Kim
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hawley Kim | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,559 | $228,027 | $71,069 | $156,958 |
| 2024 | $2,559 | $223,557 | $69,676 | $153,881 |
| 2023 | $2,532 | $219,174 | $68,310 | $150,864 |
| 2022 | $2,417 | $214,877 | $66,971 | $147,906 |
| 2021 | $2,401 | $210,664 | $65,658 | $145,006 |
| 2019 | $2,304 | $204,417 | $63,711 | $140,706 |
| 2018 | $2,253 | $200,410 | $62,462 | $137,948 |
| 2016 | $2,129 | $192,631 | $60,038 | $132,593 |
| 2015 | $2,086 | $189,739 | $59,137 | $130,602 |
| 2014 | $2,088 | $186,023 | $57,979 | $128,044 |
Source: Public Records
Map