2040 Oregon Ave Long Beach, CA 90806
South Wrigley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $670,000 - $751,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
978
Sq Ft
$734/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2040 Oregon Ave, Long Beach, CA 90806 and is currently estimated at $717,399, approximately $733 per square foot. 2040 Oregon Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Lafayette Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Juan Rodriguez Cabrillo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2019
Sold by
Hernandez Armando
Bought by
Hernandez Armando and 2019 Armando Hernandez Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1997
Sold by
Webster Joan D and James & Julia Pomplio Family T
Bought by
Hernandez Armando
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,892
Interest Rate
7.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Armando | -- | None Available | |
| Hernandez Armando | $128,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Armando | $126,892 | |
| Closed | Hernandez Armando | $2,069 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,932 | $208,274 | $135,327 | $72,947 |
| 2024 | $2,932 | $204,191 | $132,674 | $71,517 |
| 2023 | $2,882 | $200,188 | $130,073 | $70,115 |
| 2022 | $2,715 | $196,264 | $127,523 | $68,741 |
| 2021 | $2,656 | $192,417 | $125,023 | $67,394 |
| 2019 | $2,620 | $186,712 | $121,316 | $65,396 |
| 2018 | $2,501 | $183,052 | $118,938 | $64,114 |
| 2016 | $2,288 | $175,945 | $114,320 | $61,625 |
| 2015 | $2,199 | $173,303 | $112,603 | $60,700 |
| 2014 | $2,191 | $169,909 | $110,398 | $59,511 |
Source: Public Records
Map