2040 Parnell Ave Los Angeles, CA 90025
West Los Angeles NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,664,077 - $2,034,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,119
Sq Ft
$1,679/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2040 Parnell Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90025 and is currently estimated at $1,878,269, approximately $1,678 per square foot. 2040 Parnell Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Daniel Webster Middle School, Westwood Charter School, and Ralph Waldo Emerson Community Charter Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2012
Sold by
Turko Christopher R and Turko Suzanne K
Bought by
Turko Christopher R and Turko Suzanne K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$359,000
Outstanding Balance
$246,584
Interest Rate
3.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,631,685
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2012
Sold by
Turko Christopher R and Turko Suzanne K
Bought by
Turko Christopher R and Turko Suzanne K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$359,000
Outstanding Balance
$246,584
Interest Rate
3.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,631,685
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2010
Sold by
Turko Christopher R and Turko Suzanne K
Bought by
Turko Christopher R and Turko Suzanne K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$373,000
Interest Rate
4.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2009
Sold by
Turko Christopher R and Turko Suzanne K
Bought by
Turko Christopher R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$335,000
Interest Rate
4.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2003
Sold by
Turko Christopher R and Turko Suzanne Kim
Bought by
Turko Christopher R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1996
Sold by
Irene M Jacques Trust and Kathleen
Bought by
Turko Christopher R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
7.62%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turko Christopher R | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Turko Christopher R | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Turko Christopher R | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Turko Christopher R | -- | None Available | |
| Turko Christopher R | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Turko Christopher R | -- | -- | |
| Turko Christopher R | $300,000 | Equity Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Turko Christopher R | $359,000 | |
| Closed | Turko Christopher R | $373,000 | |
| Closed | Turko Christopher R | $335,000 | |
| Closed | Turko Christopher R | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,940 | $488,579 | $390,873 | $97,706 |
| 2024 | $5,940 | $479,000 | $383,209 | $95,791 |
| 2023 | $5,830 | $469,609 | $375,696 | $93,913 |
| 2022 | $5,565 | $460,402 | $368,330 | $92,072 |
| 2021 | $5,492 | $451,375 | $361,108 | $90,267 |
| 2019 | $5,329 | $437,990 | $350,399 | $87,591 |
| 2018 | $5,269 | $429,403 | $343,529 | $85,874 |
| 2016 | $5,036 | $412,732 | $330,191 | $82,541 |
| 2015 | $4,962 | $406,534 | $325,232 | $81,302 |
| 2014 | $4,985 | $398,572 | $318,862 | $79,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map