2041 Colmar St Danville, CA 94506
Tassajara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,034,505 - $2,413,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,454
Sq Ft
$649/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2041 Colmar St, Danville, CA 94506 and is currently estimated at $2,241,626, approximately $648 per square foot. 2041 Colmar St is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Creekside Elementary School, Diablo Vista Middle School, and Monte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2007
Sold by
Kb Home South Bay Inc
Bought by
Yang Johnny and Zhang Xiaoli
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$727,800
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2007
Sold by
Danville Tassajara Partners Llc
Bought by
Kb Home South Bay Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yang Johnny | $910,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Kb Home South Bay Inc | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Yang Johnny | $727,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,529 | $1,195,023 | $472,858 | $722,165 |
| 2024 | $14,912 | $1,171,592 | $463,587 | $708,005 |
| 2023 | $14,912 | $1,148,621 | $454,498 | $694,123 |
| 2022 | $14,383 | $1,126,100 | $445,587 | $680,513 |
| 2021 | $14,513 | $1,104,020 | $436,850 | $667,170 |
| 2019 | $14,182 | $1,071,276 | $423,894 | $647,382 |
| 2018 | $13,638 | $1,050,272 | $415,583 | $634,689 |
| 2017 | $13,148 | $1,029,680 | $407,435 | $622,245 |
| 2016 | $12,928 | $1,009,492 | $399,447 | $610,045 |
| 2015 | $12,751 | $994,329 | $393,447 | $600,882 |
| 2014 | $12,572 | $974,852 | $385,740 | $589,112 |
Source: Public Records
Map