A
Seller's Agent in 2015
Ana Verdugo
HomeSmart
(602) 301-5397
8 in this area
35 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $258,000 - $311,000
This is an AS-IS nice home, upgraded tile, kitchen, dual pane windows, nice size back yard.
This is a good buy for an Investor there is Tenant in place.
Seller is Motivated, bring us an offer.
Thank you for showing.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Devalles Antonia Garcia | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Devalles Antonia Garcia | -- | None Available | |
| Garcia Juan | $88,000 | Title365 Agency | |
| Cruz Omar | -- | Grand Canyon Title Agency | |
| Secretary Housing Urban Development | -- | Great American Title Agency | |
| U S Bank National Association | $57,965 | Great American Title Agency | |
| Merriam Darrell Steve | -- | None Available | |
| Dickerson Richard | $65,852 | None Available | |
| Dickerson Richard | $57,352 | None Available | |
| Romero Mauricio | -- | Old Republic Title Agency | |
| Romero Mauricio | $60,000 | Old Republic Title Agency |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Merriam Darrell Steve | $180,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/12/2015 06/12/15 | Sold | $88,000 | -7.4% | $82 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/04/2015 06/04/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/11/2015 05/11/15 | For Sale | $95,000 | +227.6% | $89 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/17/2012 07/17/12 | Sold | $29,000 | 0.0% | $28 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/13/2012 06/13/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/08/2012 06/08/12 | For Sale | $29,000 | -- | $28 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,658 | $12,264 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,566 | $11,680 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,566 | $19,550 | $3,910 | $15,640 |
| 2022 | $1,534 | $15,580 | $3,110 | $12,470 |
| 2021 | $410 | $11,130 | $2,220 | $8,910 |
| 2020 | $405 | $10,220 | $2,040 | $8,180 |
| 2019 | $391 | $8,210 | $1,640 | $6,570 |
| 2018 | $380 | $7,130 | $1,420 | $5,710 |
| 2017 | $354 | $5,710 | $1,140 | $4,570 |
| 2016 | $336 | $3,870 | $770 | $3,100 |
| 2015 | $312 | $3,250 | $650 | $2,600 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2015
Ana Verdugo
HomeSmart
(602) 301-5397
8 in this area
35 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Demencio Sanchez
4 Ladies Real Estate
(602) 487-7646
1 in this area
12 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2012
Victor Vidales
RE/MAX
(602) 617-8293
28 in this area
73 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2012
Samuel Nunez
eXp Realty
(602) 653-6653
6 in this area
105 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Cindy Vega
RE/MAX
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 5278738
APN: 122-90-203
Ask me questions while you tour the home.