2043 E 4th St Tucson, AZ 85719
Sam Hughes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $574,000 - $994,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,465
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2043 E 4th St, Tucson, AZ 85719 and is currently estimated at $819,518, approximately $332 per square foot. 2043 E 4th St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Sam Hughes Elementary, Mansfeld Middle School, and Tucson High Magnet School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2016
Sold by
Davies Lynne
Bought by
Davies Lynne and Dauenhauer Brant
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2012
Sold by
Dauenhauer Brant F
Bought by
Davies Lynne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2009
Sold by
Davies Lynne
Bought by
Davies Lynne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2004
Sold by
Gibson Lynne D
Bought by
Davies Lynne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2001
Sold by
Gibson Scott D
Bought by
Gibson Lynne D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1996
Sold by
Chapman Stephen A and Chapman Rebekah
Bought by
Gibson Scott D and Gibson Lynne D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|