2043 Tunbridge Trail Algonquin, IL 60102
Estimated Value: $539,336 - $585,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,865
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2043 Tunbridge Trail, Algonquin, IL 60102 and is currently estimated at $557,834, approximately $194 per square foot. 2043 Tunbridge Trail is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Westfield Community School, Kenneth E Neubert Elementary School, and Harry D Jacobs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2021
Sold by
Ortmann Donald W and Ortmann Marianne
Bought by
Ortmann Donald W and The Donald W Ortmann Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1998
Sold by
Legacy Fine Custom Homes Inc
Bought by
Ortmann Donald W and Ortmann Marianne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$43,168
Interest Rate
7.02%
Estimated Equity
$514,666
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1998
Sold by
Sentry Construction Inc
Bought by
Legacy Fine Custom Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$43,168
Interest Rate
7.02%
Estimated Equity
$514,666
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ortmann Donald W | -- | Attorney | |
| Ortmann Donald W | $283,000 | -- | |
| Legacy Fine Custom Homes Inc | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ortmann Donald W | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,422 | $174,799 | $33,658 | $141,141 |
| 2023 | $11,748 | $156,336 | $30,103 | $126,233 |
| 2022 | $10,553 | $134,058 | $36,925 | $97,133 |
| 2021 | $10,106 | $124,891 | $34,400 | $90,491 |
| 2020 | $9,830 | $120,470 | $33,182 | $87,288 |
| 2019 | $9,578 | $115,304 | $31,759 | $83,545 |
| 2018 | $9,104 | $106,517 | $29,339 | $77,178 |
| 2017 | $8,897 | $100,346 | $27,639 | $72,707 |
| 2016 | $8,740 | $94,116 | $25,923 | $68,193 |
| 2013 | -- | $90,204 | $24,182 | $66,022 |
Source: Public Records
Map