Seller's Agent in 2013
Richard Wilkinson
Compass
(323) 445-2426
4 in this area
79 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $954,000 - $1,274,000
A wonderful home tucked away on a quiet tree-lined street in North East Pasadena. The bedrooms and living room of this charming bungalow have been beautifully renovated. The large kitchen and bathroom with double sinks retain their original character and either await your personal touch or you could move right in and start enjoying your life in this wonderful home as-is. Don't miss this opportunity to own a great home in a great area of Pasadena!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sarkissian Agop | $385,000 | California Title Company | |
| Adams Jeffrey Michael | $445,000 | Fidelity Van Nuys | |
| Ryon Margaret M | -- | Fidelity National Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sarkissian Agop | $308,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Adams Jeffrey Michael | $439,203 | |
| Previous Owner | Ryon Margaret M | $250,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/08/2013 02/08/13 | Sold | $385,000 | -4.9% | $338 / Sq Ft |
| 11/29/2012 11/29/12 | For Sale | $405,000 | +5.2% | $356 / Sq Ft |
| 11/27/2012 11/27/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/19/2012 11/19/12 | Off Market | $385,000 | -- | -- |
| 11/18/2012 11/18/12 | For Sale | $405,000 | +5.2% | $356 / Sq Ft |
| 11/08/2012 11/08/12 | Off Market | $385,000 | -- | -- |
| 11/08/2012 11/08/12 | For Sale | $405,000 | +5.2% | $356 / Sq Ft |
| 10/29/2012 10/29/12 | Off Market | $385,000 | -- | -- |
| 10/28/2012 10/28/12 | For Sale | $405,000 | +5.2% | $356 / Sq Ft |
| 10/18/2012 10/18/12 | Off Market | $385,000 | -- | -- |
| 10/18/2012 10/18/12 | For Sale | $405,000 | +5.2% | $356 / Sq Ft |
| 10/08/2012 10/08/12 | Off Market | $385,000 | -- | -- |
| 10/08/2012 10/08/12 | For Sale | $405,000 | +5.2% | $356 / Sq Ft |
| 09/28/2012 09/28/12 | Off Market | $385,000 | -- | -- |
| 09/28/2012 09/28/12 | For Sale | $405,000 | +5.2% | $356 / Sq Ft |
| 09/18/2012 09/18/12 | Off Market | $385,000 | -- | -- |
| 09/17/2012 09/17/12 | For Sale | $405,000 | 0.0% | $356 / Sq Ft |
| 09/17/2012 09/17/12 | Price Changed | $405,000 | +35.5% | $356 / Sq Ft |
| 06/06/2012 06/06/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/31/2012 05/31/12 | For Sale | $299,000 | -22.3% | $263 / Sq Ft |
| 05/31/2012 05/31/12 | Off Market | $385,000 | -- | -- |
| 05/19/2012 05/19/12 | For Sale | $299,000 | -- | $263 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,756 | $474,082 | $379,270 | $94,812 |
| 2024 | $5,756 | $464,787 | $371,834 | $92,953 |
| 2023 | $5,703 | $455,675 | $364,544 | $91,131 |
| 2022 | $5,511 | $446,742 | $357,397 | $89,345 |
| 2021 | $5,237 | $437,984 | $350,390 | $87,594 |
| 2020 | $5,038 | $433,494 | $346,798 | $86,696 |
| 2019 | $5,046 | $424,996 | $339,999 | $84,997 |
| 2018 | $5,065 | $416,664 | $333,333 | $83,331 |
| 2016 | $4,908 | $400,488 | $320,391 | $80,097 |
| 2015 | $4,855 | $394,473 | $315,579 | $78,894 |
| 2014 | $4,761 | $386,747 | $309,398 | $77,349 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Richard Wilkinson
Compass
(323) 445-2426
4 in this area
79 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Brock Harris
Keller Williams Realty Los Feliz
(323) 305-9000
10 in this area
209 Total Sales
Source: The MLS
MLS Number: 12-601503
APN: 5852-006-032
Ask me questions while you tour the home.