2044 Pacific Ave Long Beach, CA 90806
Southeast Wrigley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $639,866 - $663,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
624
Sq Ft
$1,044/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2044 Pacific Ave, Long Beach, CA 90806 and is currently estimated at $651,433, approximately $1,043 per square foot. 2044 Pacific Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Jackie Robinson Academy, Long Beach Polytechnic High School, and We the People High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2017
Sold by
Labarca Annette and The Annette T Labarca Revocabl
Bought by
Licudine Elmer A and Licudine Guisela P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2006
Sold by
Labarca Annette
Bought by
Labarca Annette and Annette T Labarca Revocable Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2003
Sold by
L B S P Rentals Lc
Bought by
Labarca Annette and Bradshaw Jean M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,000
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 1999
Sold by
Rizi H Roger and Rizi Shahla
Bought by
L B S P Rentals Lc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Licudine Elmer A | $230,000 | First American Title Company | |