2044 Sierra Rd Unit 8 Concord, CA 94518
Ygnacio Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $326,000 - $379,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
882
Sq Ft
$392/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2044 Sierra Rd Unit 8, Concord, CA 94518 and is currently estimated at $345,723, approximately $391 per square foot. 2044 Sierra Rd Unit 8 is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Ygnacio Valley Elementary School, Oak Grove Middle School, and Ygnacio Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2019
Sold by
Calimlim Lito and Calimlim Darlene
Bought by
Calimlim Lito and Calimlim Darlene S P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2006
Sold by
Calimlim Lito and Calimlim Darlene S P
Bought by
Calimlim Lito A and Calimlim Darlene S P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Outstanding Balance
$102,183
Interest Rate
1.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$243,540
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2003
Sold by
Calimlim Darlene S P and Calimlim Lito
Bought by
Calimlim Lito and Calimlim Darlene S P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2001
Sold by
Calimlim Lito A and Calimlim Darlene P
Bought by
Calimlim Lito and Calimlim Darlene S P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1994
Sold by
Plummer Darlene S and Calimlim Darlene S P
Bought by
Calimlim Lito A and Calimlim Darlene S P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$2,400
Interest Rate
8.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calimlim Lito | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Calimlim Lito A | -- | California Title Co Northern | |
| Calimlim Lito | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Calimlim Lito | -- | -- | |
| Calimlim Lito A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Calimlim Lito A | $256,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Calimlim Lito A | $2,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,898 | $172,385 | $56,570 | $115,815 |
| 2024 | $2,735 | $169,006 | $55,461 | $113,545 |
| 2023 | $2,735 | $165,693 | $54,374 | $111,319 |
| 2022 | $2,674 | $162,445 | $53,308 | $109,137 |
| 2021 | $2,591 | $159,261 | $52,263 | $106,998 |
| 2019 | $2,527 | $154,539 | $50,714 | $103,825 |
| 2018 | $2,419 | $151,510 | $49,720 | $101,790 |
| 2017 | $2,324 | $148,541 | $48,746 | $99,795 |
| 2016 | $2,232 | $145,630 | $47,791 | $97,839 |
| 2015 | $2,177 | $143,444 | $47,074 | $96,370 |
| 2014 | $2,110 | $140,635 | $46,152 | $94,483 |
Source: Public Records
Map