2044 Springbrook Rd Medford, OR 97504
Estimated Value: $385,000 - $433,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,608
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2044 Springbrook Rd, Medford, OR 97504 and is currently estimated at $412,364, approximately $256 per square foot. 2044 Springbrook Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Lone Pine Elementary School, Hedrick Middle School, and North Medford High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,211 | $255,750 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,143 | $248,310 | $110,370 | $137,940 |
| 2024 | $3,143 | $241,080 | $107,160 | $133,920 |
| 2023 | $3,047 | $234,060 | $104,040 | $130,020 |
| 2022 | $2,973 | $234,060 | $104,040 | $130,020 |
| 2021 | $2,896 | $227,250 | $101,010 | $126,240 |
| 2020 | $2,835 | $220,640 | $98,070 | $122,570 |
| 2019 | $2,768 | $207,990 | $92,440 | $115,550 |
| 2018 | $2,697 | $201,940 | $89,750 | $112,190 |
| 2017 | $2,648 | $201,940 | $89,750 | $112,190 |
| 2016 | $2,666 | $190,350 | $84,610 | $105,740 |
| 2015 | $2,562 | $190,350 | $84,610 | $105,740 |
| 2014 | $2,517 | $179,430 | $79,750 | $99,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map