2089 Springbrook Rd Medford, OR 97504
Estimated Value: $364,000 - $397,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,407
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2089 Springbrook Rd, Medford, OR 97504 and is currently estimated at $379,195, approximately $269 per square foot. 2089 Springbrook Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Kennedy Elementary School, Hedrick Middle School, and North Medford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2018
Sold by
Mcnelly David T
Bought by
Serrano Mcnelly David T and Serrano Cruz Sarah
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2002
Sold by
Holliman S W Fred and Holliman Phyllis A
Bought by
Mcnelly David T and Mcnelly Janet A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,068
Outstanding Balance
$50,576
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$328,619
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Serrano Mcnelly David T | -- | None Available | |
| Mcnelly David T | $125,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcnelly David T | $123,068 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,065 | $213,120 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,001 | $206,920 | $70,520 | $136,400 |
| 2024 | $3,001 | $200,900 | $68,460 | $132,440 |
| 2023 | $2,909 | $195,050 | $66,460 | $128,590 |
| 2022 | $2,838 | $195,050 | $66,460 | $128,590 |
| 2021 | $2,765 | $189,370 | $64,520 | $124,850 |
| 2020 | $2,706 | $183,860 | $62,640 | $121,220 |
| 2019 | $2,642 | $173,320 | $59,050 | $114,270 |
| 2018 | $2,575 | $168,280 | $57,340 | $110,940 |
| 2017 | $2,528 | $168,280 | $57,340 | $110,940 |
| 2016 | $2,545 | $158,630 | $54,040 | $104,590 |
| 2015 | $2,446 | $158,630 | $54,040 | $104,590 |
| 2014 | $2,403 | $149,530 | $50,930 | $98,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map