2044 W Pine River Rd Breckenridge, MI 48615
Estimated Value: $242,000 - $344,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,470
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2044 W Pine River Rd, Breckenridge, MI 48615 and is currently estimated at $301,212, approximately $204 per square foot. 2044 W Pine River Rd is a home located in Midland County with nearby schools including Breckenridge Elementary School, Breckenridge High School, and A.I.M..
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2019
Sold by
Myers William R and Myers Carol A
Bought by
Myers William R and Myers Carol A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1984
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Myers William R | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $9,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,808 | $148,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $904 | $142,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $861 | $123,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,484 | $107,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,409 | $95,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,348 | $81,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,161 | $77,800 | $77,800 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,082 | $67,800 | $67,800 | $0 |