Seller's Agent in 2017
Bill Black
NP Dodge Real Estate Sales, Inc.
(402) 681-1576
36 in this area
333 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $842,000 - $1,594,000
An incredible rare find, 3.89 acres in popular Skyline Ranches. This property is very unique & special. Front part is zoned residential & the back is zoned commercial where the barn is located approx. 2.5 acres. Pasture north of barn, see attached documents. Direct access to the 40 acre equestrian park. This is a 1-owner property, it needs TLC, selling as is, no representation to condition, Estate situation, the Sellers will entertain all offers. Firm appointments active security system.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
NP Dodge RE Sales Inc 148Dodge License #0873486 Listed on: 07/29/2016
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bear Homes Pc | -- | Ambassador Title Services | |
| Rasmussen Matthew A | $540,000 | Midwest Title Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bear Homes Pc | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rasmussen Matthew A | $424,100 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/31/2017 01/31/17 | Sold | $540,000 | -16.9% | $170 / Sq Ft |
| 12/12/2016 12/12/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/28/2016 07/28/16 | For Sale | $650,000 | -- | $204 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,394 | $697,700 | $233,700 | $464,000 |
| 2024 | $12,657 | $602,000 | $233,700 | $368,300 |
| 2023 | $12,657 | $602,000 | $233,700 | $368,300 |
| 2022 | $13,765 | $602,000 | $233,700 | $368,300 |
| 2021 | $12,359 | $537,000 | $233,700 | $303,300 |
| 2020 | $12,475 | $537,000 | $233,700 | $303,300 |
| 2019 | $10,566 | $456,300 | $89,800 | $366,500 |
| 2018 | $10,473 | $456,300 | $89,800 | $366,500 |
| 2017 | $10,328 | $456,300 | $89,800 | $366,500 |
| 2016 | $9,993 | $444,000 | $93,700 | $350,300 |
| 2015 | $7,423 | $397,200 | $87,600 | $309,600 |
| 2014 | $7,423 | $332,300 | $87,600 | $244,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Bill Black
NP Dodge Real Estate Sales, Inc.
(402) 681-1576
36 in this area
333 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Matthew Rasmussen
Campbell Dana Living
(402) 278-2136
13 in this area
169 Total Sales
Source: Great Plains Regional MLS
MLS Number: 21614108
APN: 2556-3263-22
Ask me questions while you tour the home.