NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2045 N 1100th Rd Eudora, KS 66025

Estimated Value: $216,849 - $543,000

8 Acres
$49,202 Price per Acre
348,480 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 6, 2014

Current estimated payment $2,199 / mo

282 Days on Market

About This Lot

As of January 2014

Beautiful land just Southwest of Eudora. About 1/3 of the ground used to be tilled, mow mostly grass with a little timber. Abundant wildlife, mainly deer and turkey. Great views from the top of the hill. Older farmhouse at the front of the property as well as a milk barn that was previously used as housing, but now offers plenty of extra storage. 26x48 metal building with concrete floor is a great shop space.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Steven Larue

McGrew Real Estate Inc Listed on: 02/11/2013

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,905

Lot Details

  • Property fronts a county road
  • Barbed Wire
  • Property is zoned R-1 Single Family

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 200410

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,905

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Land, Ranch, Farm 20+ Acr
  • Prop. Type: Land
  • Lot Size: 74 Acres
  • Road Frontage Type: County Road
  • Road Surface Type: Gravel
  • Subdivision Name: Other
  • Special Features: None

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Milking Barn, Shop

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Telephone Line
  • Sewer: Rural Water, Septic Tank

Schools

  • Elementary School: Other Schools
  • High School: Other Schools
  • Middle Or Junior School: Other Schools

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R-1 Single Family
  • Fencing: Barbed Wire
  • Parcel #: 200410
  • FloodZone: Unknown
  • AssessedImpValue: 0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1905
  • GeneralTax: 1905
  • SpecTax: 0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 2, 2025
Sold by
Woods Elizabeth A
Bought by
Hughes Steve T and Tidwell Michael L
Current Estimated Value
$393,616

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hughes Steve T -- Eland Title
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/06/2014 01/06/14 Sold -- -- --
11/18/2013 11/18/13 Pending -- -- --
02/09/2013 02/09/13 For Sale $280,000 -- $167 / Sq Ft
Source: Sunflower Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,196 $9,080 $4,009 $5,071
2024 $1,212 $9,573 $4,000 $5,573
2023 $1,212 $9,295 $3,994 $5,301
2022 $1,183 $9,041 $3,988 $5,053
2021 $1,169 $8,347 $4,087 $4,260
2020 $1,489 $10,546 $4,078 $6,468
2019 $1,498 $10,141 $3,380 $6,761
2018 $1,389 $9,872 $3,359 $6,513
2017 $1,590 $11,519 $3,347 $8,172
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Sunflower Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 171907

Sunflower Association of REALTORS®

APN: 0993000000007000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.