2051 N 1100th Rd Eudora, KS 66025
Estimated Value: $566,000 - $677,642
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,408
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2051 N 1100th Rd, Eudora, KS 66025 and is currently estimated at $609,214, approximately $252 per square foot. 2051 N 1100th Rd is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Eudora Elementary School, Eudora Middle School, and Eudora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2025
Sold by
Grosdidier Mark J
Bought by
Mark J Grosdidier Living Trust and Grosdidier
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2021
Sold by
Hermreck Barbara and Williams Mary
Bought by
Lindstrom Brett Alan and Lindstrom Alexis Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,600
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mark J Grosdidier Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lindstrom Brett Alan | -- | Security 1St Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lindstrom Brett Alan | $85,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,030 | $66,798 | $23,540 | $43,258 |
| 2024 | $7,271 | $54,452 | $13,364 | $41,088 |
| 2023 | $6,595 | $47,532 | $14,225 | $33,307 |
| 2022 | $6,167 | $44,372 | $14,405 | $29,967 |
| 2021 | $5,650 | $39,139 | $14,109 | $25,030 |
| 2020 | $5,411 | $37,494 | $13,824 | $23,670 |
| 2019 | $5,292 | $36,131 | $13,248 | $22,883 |
| 2018 | $4,938 | $35,431 | $12,942 | $22,489 |
| 2017 | $4,855 | $34,517 | $12,405 | $22,112 |
| 2016 | $4,509 | $32,630 | $10,149 | $22,481 |
| 2015 | $4,308 | $31,246 | $9,117 | $22,129 |
| 2014 | $4,043 | $30,397 | $8,268 | $22,129 |
Source: Public Records
Map