NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2054 N 1100 Rd Eudora, KS 66025

Estimated Value: $508,000 - $692,986

3 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,145 Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 7, 2023

Current estimated payment $3,997 / mo

15 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 440,392 Sq Ft lot
  • Pond
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Eudora Middle School Rated A-
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • Ranch Style House

About This Home

As of December 2023

Welcome to your country oasis! Updated ranch style home, nestled on a beautiful 10 acre property. Fresh paint throughout, updated light fixtures, new interior doors, granite kitchen counters, remodeled hall bath, and more. The home has a formal living room, grand family room with a cozy stone fireplace, and lots of flex space in the basement to spread out. The eat-in kitchen walks out to the fenced in backyard, and overlooks the amazing acreage. Your primary suite features two closets, and a private ensuite bathroom. The walkout basement has endless possibilities, with plenty of space to make your own, while still having tons of storage. The property has 2 large fenced pastures, 20x40 livestock barn (2 stalls, 200-amp service), 10x10 short livestock barn/shelter, pasture land that can be harvested for hay, 30x40 outbuilding (concrete floor, 100-amp service), 12x20 Shelter Logic enclosed shed, archery range (markings every 10yds, to 70 yds), stocked pond w/ dock & diving board, wooded acreage w/ atv trails & deer stands, horseshoe pit & more... Don't miss this wonderful property!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Patrick Woods

Platinum Realty LLC Brokerage Phone: 913-636-2189 License #SP00237425 Listed on: 07/12/2023

Platinum Realty LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Lindsay Prentice

Keller Williams KC North License #2015034422

Keller Williams KC North

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,719

Year Built

  • Built in 1995

Lot Details

  • 10.11 Acre Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

• Ceiling Fan
  • Self Contained Fireplace Unit Or Insert
  • Gas Fireplace
  • Thermal Windows
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Whirlpool Bathtub

Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 220346A
  • $0 special tax assessment

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,719

Year Built

Built in 1995

Lot Details

10.11 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1887
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Internet Address Display: Yes
  • Internet Consumer Comment: No
  • List Agent Full Name: Patrick Woods
  • List Office Mls Id: HMSPRKC
  • List Office Name: Platinum Realty
  • List Office Phone: 888-220-0988
  • Living Area: 2145
  • Mls Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Private
  • Age Description: 21-30 Years
  • Floor Plan Features: Ranch
  • Tax Special Amount: 0
  • Dining Area Features: Country Kitchen,Formal
  • Other Room Features: Fam Rm Main Level,Main Floor BR,Main Floor Master
  • Major Repair Costs: 0.00
  • Attribution Contact: 913-636-2189
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Painted Cabinets, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling, Whirlpool Tub
  • Fireplace Features: Basement, Family Room, Gas, Insert, Living Room
  • Basement: Concrete, Full, Walk Out
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Hood
  • Basement: Yes
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 258
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room, Off The Kitchen
  • Window Features: Thermal Windows

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Stone & Frame
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side

Fee Information

  • Deposit: Security 1st Title

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Eudora

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Acreage, Pond(s)
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 440391.6
  • Parcel Number: 220346A
  • Property Attached: No
  • Subdivision Name: Other
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • In Flood Plain: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6719

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 4, 2022
Sold by
Smith Ronald W and Smith William T
Bought by
Morehead C Alesia
Current Estimated Value
$597,995

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 13, 2012
Sold by
Smith William T and Smith Catherine J
Bought by
Smith William T and Smith Catherine J

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$293,346
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 31, 2009
Sold by
Smith William T and Smith Catherine J
Bought by
Smith William T and Smith Catherine J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$300,900
Interest Rate
5.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 27, 2009
Sold by
Stumpff Kenneth M and Stumpff Eileen S
Bought by
Smith William T and Smith Catherine J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$300,900
Interest Rate
5.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 14, 2001
Sold by
Stumpff Kenneth M and Stumpff Eileen S
Bought by
Stumpff Kenneth M and Stumpff Eileen S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
6.39%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Morehead C Alesia -- None Listed On Document
Smith William T -- None Available
Smith William T -- First American Title
Smith William T -- First American Title
Stumpff Kenneth M -- Douglas County Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Smith William T $293,346
Previous Owner Smith William T $300,900
Previous Owner Smith William T $300,900
Previous Owner Stumpff Kenneth M $70,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/07/2023 12/07/23 Sold -- -- --
11/05/2023 11/05/23 Pending -- -- --
10/20/2023 10/20/23 For Sale $650,000 -- $303 / Sq Ft
Source: Heartland MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,700 $73,737 $13,061 $60,676
2024 $7,335 $72,220 $13,061 $59,159
2023 $7,335 $52,786 $4,648 $48,138
2022 $6,719 $48,285 $4,639 $43,646
2021 $5,999 $41,536 $4,788 $36,748
2020 $5,924 $41,016 $4,776 $36,240
2019 $5,728 $39,218 $3,768 $35,450
2018 $5,382 $38,583 $8,568 $30,015
2017 $5,328 $37,849 $8,568 $29,281
2016 $5,114 $36,966 $8,522 $28,444
2015 $5,015 $36,323 $8,522 $27,801
2014 $4,830 $36,245 $8,522 $27,723
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Heartland MLS

MLS Number: 2444779

Heartland MLS

APN: 023-094-19-0-00-00-011.01-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.