2045 Oak St Rosamond, CA 93560
Estimated Value: $265,040 - $304,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,031
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2045 Oak St, Rosamond, CA 93560 and is currently estimated at $284,260, approximately $275 per square foot. 2045 Oak St is a home located in Kern County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2001
Sold by
Rich Marilyn
Bought by
Salinas Cecilio
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,371
Outstanding Balance
$27,322
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$256,938
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2001
Sold by
Rich Rabecca
Bought by
Rich Marilyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,371
Outstanding Balance
$27,322
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$256,938
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salinas Cecilio | $71,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Rich Marilyn | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Salinas Cecilio | $70,371 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,531 | $104,863 | $29,533 | $75,330 |
| 2024 | $2,409 | $102,807 | $28,954 | $73,853 |
| 2023 | $2,409 | $100,792 | $28,387 | $72,405 |
| 2022 | $2,280 | $98,817 | $27,831 | $70,986 |
| 2021 | $2,127 | $96,881 | $27,286 | $69,595 |
| 2020 | $2,084 | $95,889 | $27,007 | $68,882 |
| 2019 | $1,188 | $95,889 | $27,007 | $68,882 |
| 2018 | $1,155 | $92,167 | $25,959 | $66,208 |
| 2017 | $1,135 | $90,360 | $25,450 | $64,910 |
| 2016 | $1,016 | $83,000 | $21,000 | $62,000 |
| 2015 | $887 | $70,000 | $18,000 | $52,000 |
| 2014 | $1,176 | $74,000 | $19,000 | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map