2055 Oak St Rosamond, CA 93560
Estimated Value: $283,098 - $332,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,031
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2055 Oak St, Rosamond, CA 93560 and is currently estimated at $315,525, approximately $306 per square foot. 2055 Oak St is a home located in Kern County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 1994
Sold by
Holk William C and Holk Tami Lyn
Bought by
Petersen Donald S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,607
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petersen Donald S | $58,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Petersen Donald S | $58,607 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,693 | $111,324 | $41,624 | $69,700 |
| 2024 | $2,572 | $109,143 | $40,808 | $68,335 |
| 2023 | $2,572 | $107,004 | $40,008 | $66,996 |
| 2022 | $2,442 | $104,907 | $39,224 | $65,683 |
| 2021 | $2,290 | $102,851 | $38,455 | $64,396 |
| 2020 | $2,244 | $101,798 | $38,061 | $63,737 |
| 2019 | $1,350 | $101,798 | $38,061 | $63,737 |
| 2018 | $1,314 | $97,848 | $36,584 | $61,264 |
| 2017 | $1,293 | $95,930 | $35,867 | $60,063 |
| 2016 | $1,237 | $94,051 | $35,164 | $58,887 |
| 2015 | $1,260 | $92,639 | $34,636 | $58,003 |
| 2014 | $1,488 | $90,825 | $33,958 | $56,867 |
Source: Public Records
Map