2045 Seaview Ave Del Mar, CA 92014
Estimated Value: $4,956,044 - $5,563,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,746
Sq Ft
$1,928/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2045 Seaview Ave, Del Mar, CA 92014 and is currently estimated at $5,293,761, approximately $1,927 per square foot. 2045 Seaview Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Del Mar Heights School, Del Mar Hills Elementary School, and Earl Warren Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2010
Sold by
Cottingham John A and Cottingham Sheila
Bought by
Cottingham John A and Cottingham Sheila K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2007
Sold by
Swenson Darrell M and Swenson Susan G
Bought by
Cottingham John A and Cottingham Sheila
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,780,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,150,209
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$4,143,552
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2000
Sold by
Francis John T Tr
Bought by
Swenson Darrell and Swenson Susan G
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cottingham John A | -- | None Available | |
| Cottingham John A | $2,225,000 | First American Title | |
| Swenson Darrell | $1,893,000 | Old Republic Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cottingham John A | $1,780,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $35,737 | $3,499,498 | $2,758,388 | $741,110 |
| 2024 | $35,737 | $3,358,273 | $2,704,302 | $653,971 |
| 2023 | $33,940 | $3,197,327 | $2,651,277 | $546,050 |
| 2022 | $33,396 | $3,134,636 | $2,599,292 | $535,344 |
| 2021 | $32,160 | $3,073,174 | $2,548,326 | $524,848 |
| 2020 | $32,446 | $3,041,664 | $2,522,197 | $519,467 |
| 2019 | $31,806 | $2,982,025 | $2,472,743 | $509,282 |
| 2018 | $30,408 | $2,923,555 | $2,424,258 | $499,297 |
| 2017 | $29,191 | $2,798,792 | $2,376,724 | $422,068 |
| 2016 | $25,723 | $2,498,817 | $2,330,122 | $168,695 |
| 2015 | $25,069 | $2,431,734 | $2,295,122 | $136,612 |
| 2014 | $24,550 | $2,384,100 | $2,250,164 | $133,936 |
Source: Public Records
Map